COLESVILLE.

(Post Office Addresses in Parentheses.)

ABBREVIATIONS.--- H. P., Harper's Patent: S. P., Smith's Patent; Ham. P., Hammon's Patent; W. P., Watts' Patent; D., District.


ABBOTT, HENRY M., (Center Village,) farmer 200.
Ackert, Stephen, (West Colesville,) lot 51, W. P., farmer 68.
Adams, Josiah, (Doraville,) cooper and farmer 18.
ADKINS, POMEROY H., (Harpersville,) lot 80, S. P., farmer 70.
Allen, Goodlo H., (Center Village,) farmer 1 .
Allen, John B., (Harpersville,) lot 16, Ham. P., farmer 95.
Andrews, Sarah Mrs., (Center Village,) lot 10, farmer 51.
Apley, Henry, (Harpersville,) lot 18, Ham. P., farmer 40.
APPLEY, JAMES, (Ouaquaga,) (Butler & Appley.)
Archer, John, (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 6.
ARMLIN, GEORGE, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 5, W. P., farmer 50.
Arnts, Daniel, (Ouaquaga,) lot 16, H. P., farmer 168.
Attridge, Mary A. Mrs., (West Colesville,) lot 83, Ham. P., farmer 12 .
AUSTIN, ASA, (Center Village,) engineer in tannery.
AUSTIN, IRA E., (Center Village,) foreman in tannery of Edward P. Northrup.
Austin, Lydia Miss, (Center Village,) farmer 2 .
Austin, Reuben, (North Colesville,) lot 87, S. P., farmer 200.
AVERELL, ADAM G., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 41.
Baker, Calvin, (Colesville,) lot 36, Ham. P., farmer 75.
Baker, Charles N., (West Colesville,) lot 54, W. P., farmer 80.
Baker, Christopher, (West Colesville,) lot 34, Hamp. P., farmer 140.
BAKER, EGBERT A., (Belden,) lot 96, S. P., farmer 100.
BAKER, JEROME, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 21, W. P., blacksmith, carriage maker and farmer 1.
Baker, Smith, (Center Village,) lot 40, farmer 140.
BAKER, WALTER G., (Center Village,) butcher, dealer in patent rights, farmer 75 and, in Sanford, 60.
Ball, Adam, (West Colesville,) lot 42, W. P., farmer 111.
Bancroft, Geo. W., (Harpersville,) farmer 1.
Barnes, George B., (Harpersville,) lot 6, H. P., farmer 116.
BARNES, GERMAN B., (Harpersville,) carpenter and joiner.
BARNES HOTEL, (Harpersville,) Wm. Hare, prop.
Barnes, Judson H., (Harpersville,) lot 15, Ham. P., farmer 175.
Barnum, Enoch, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 15, W. P., farmer 260.
Barnum, Samuel, (West Colesville,) lot 43, W. P., carpenter.
Bates, Henry M., (Harpersville,) lot 93, S. P., farmer 115.
BATES, MARTIN, (Center Village,) millwright.
BATY, ALONZO B., (Harpersville,) manuf. of bedsteads and furniture dealer.
BAXTER, MOSES, (New Ohio,) lot 92, S. P., carpenter and joiner, and farmer 2.
Beale, Joshua R., (Belden,) lot 90, S. P., farmer 100.
BEARDSLEY, EPHRAIM G., (Harpersville,) lot 99, farmer 150.
Beardsley, Harvey F., (New Ohio,) lot 86, allo. physician, grocer, postmaster and farmer 15.
Becker, Abraham, (Center Village,) lot 17, H. P., farmer 118 .
Becker, Hiram, (West Colesville,) lot 34, W. P., farmer 53.
Bedient, Edgar L., (Harpersville,) hardware, stoves and tinware.
Bedurfey, Attheus, (New Ohio,) lot 97, S. P., farmer 50.
BEHRENDT, JOHN, (Center Village,) lot 19, H. P., farmer 42.
Beman, Aaron G., (New Ohio,) lot 86, S. P., farmer 160.
Beman, Ackley, (New Ohio,) lot 86, S. P., farmer 108.
BEMAN, REUBEN G., (New Ohio,) lot 86, S. P., house painter and farmer 1.
Benn, Aaron, (Ouaguaga,) lot _5, H. P., farmer 3.
Bennet, John, (Nineveh, ) farmer 3.
Bennett, John D., (Harpersville,) lot 2, H. P., farmer 321.
Bennett, Joseph, (Harpersville,) lot 84, S. P. farmer 138.
Berray, Addis E., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 6, W. P., farmer 130.
Beuman, Henry, (Center Village,) lot 19, H. P., farmer 110.
BEVIERS, WILLIAM, (Center Village,) lot 22, H. P., farmer 50.
Birch, Suel W., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 50.
Birdsell, George W. Mrs., (Ninevah,) milliner.
BISHOP, ESTHER S. Mrs., (Ouaquaga,) lot 63, Ham. P., farmer 82.
Bishop, John F., (Harpersville,) carriage maker and blacksmith, prop. of public hall and farmer 2.
Blachley, Charles, (West Colesville,) lot 36, W. P., carriage maker and farmer 53.
BLACHLEY, WILLIAM H., (West Colesville,) carriage maker.
Blake, Andrew P., (Harpersville,) (with Benj. B.,) lot 93, S. P., farmer 138.
Blake, Benjamin B., (Harpersville,) (with Andrew P.,) lot 93, S. P. farmer 138.
BLAKESLEE, EDWARD C., (Center Village,) lot 18, H. P., farmer 102 .
BLANCHARD, JAMES C., (Belden,) lot 94, farmer 56.
BLANCHARD, JOHN, (Harpersville,) lot 94, S. P., farmer 24.
BLULER, RODOLPH, (Ouaquaga,) lot 39, Ham. P., farmer 50.
BOOTH, EBENEZER H., (West Colesville,) blacksmith.
Booth, John W., (West Colesville,) allo. physician.
Boyes, Edwin R., (Belden,) lot 90, S. P., blacksmith and farmer 4.
Branard, Joel G., (New Ohio,) lot 86, S. P., farmer 75.
Brant, Frank F., (Nineveh,) farmer 10.
Bristol, James E., (Harpersville,) druggist.
BRIZZEE, WILLIAM, (Center Village,) farmer 97.
BROWN, BERNARD H., (Osborne Hollow,) engineer.
Brown, David C., (Center Village,) harness maker.
BROWN, JEFFERSON R., (Nineveh,) boot and shoe shop.
BROWN, JESSE, (Harpersville,) general merchant and dealer in ready-made clothing.
Brown, Mary A. Mrs., (Harpersville,) farmer 6.
Brown, Samuel C., (Harpersville,) blacksmith and farmer 49.
Brownson, Porter H., (Ouaquaga,) lot 45, Ham. P., farmer 68.
Bump, Ezra, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 100, S. P., farmer 77.
Bump, Jedadiah, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 20, W. P., farmer 100.
Bunker, James, (Doraville,) lot 23, H. P., farmer 5.
BURROWS, JOHN H., (Harpersville,) lot 6, H. P., farmer leases of Judson T. Blakeslee, Binghamton, 210.
Bush, Henry P., (Nineveh,) farmer 150.
BUSH, RILEY, (Nineveh,) farmer 10 .
BUTLER, ANDREW, (Ouaquaga,) (Butler & Appley,) farmer 1.
BUTLER & APPLEY, (Ouaquaga,) (Andrew Butler and James Appley,) eclectic physicians.
Butler, Stephen W., (Ouaquaga,) lot 56, Ham. P., farmer 30.
Button, Lamer E., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 5, W. P., farmer 205.
Cane, James, (New Ohio,) lot 92, S. P., farmer 70.
Caniff, Benjamin, (Binghamton,) lot 50, W. P., farmer 63.
CANNIFF, JOHN E., (West Colesville,) lot 53, W. P., farmer 43.
CARL, ISAAC, (Center Village,) lot 20, H. P., farmer 56.
Carniegie, Norris, (North Colesville,) lot 82, S. P., farmer 11.
Carpenter, William A., (Harpersville,) lot 14, Ham. P., farmer 150.
Carrol, Harrison H., (West Colesville,) post master.
Carrol, Mathew, (West Colesville,) lot 43, W. P., farmer 3.
Cary, Harriet Mrs., (New Ohio,) lot 81, S. P., farmer 69.
CASE, GAYLORD, (New Ohio,) lot 92, S. P., farmer 46.
CASE, JOHN, (New Ohio,) laborer.
CASS, EDWIN H., (Osborne Hollow,) (Cass & Sornborger.)
CASS & SORNBORGER, (Osborne Hollow,) (Edwin H. Cass and Edward M. Sornborger,) steam saw mill.
Casson, Myron H., (New Ohio,) lot 92, S. P., farmer 42.
CASTLE, MARY L. Mrs., (Center Village,) lot 19, H. P., farmer 27.
CHADDEN, GARRET T., (Center Village,) deputy sheriff and farmer 1.
Chafee, Franklin D., (Harpersville,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 56.
Chafee, James A., (Harpersville,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 64.
Chase, William W., (West Colesville,) lot 36, W. P., saw mill and farmer 5.
Chattuck, Homer, (Colesville,) lot 35, Ham. P., farmer 32.
Christian, Eli, (Colesville,) lot 37, Ham. P., farmer leases 87.
Churchill, Stoddard S., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 14, W. P., farmer 140.
Cole, Henry, (Center Village,) farmer 38.
Cole, James H., (Colesville,) lot 28, Ham. P., farmer 160.
Collar, Isaac, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 97, S. P., farmer 80.
COLLAR, LEVI B., (Center Village,) boot and shoe maker.
COLLER, DANIEL B., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 100, S. P., farmer 34.
Coller, Dorcas Mrs., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 100, S. P., farmer 46.
COMSTOCK, JAMES R., (Center Village,) farmer 100.
COOK, NATHANIEL, (Harpersville,) lot 80, S. P., farmer 150.
Cook, William T., (Center Village,) miller for Lewis Northrup.
Coombs, George A., (Center Village,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 65.
Cox, John E., (West Colesville,) lot 42, W. P., farmer 74.
Crary, Nathan, (Doraville,) lot 18, H. P., farmer 100.
Craver, Alexander, (West Colesville,) lot 34, W. P., farmer 54.
Craver, Isaac, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 21, W. P., general merchant, postmaster and farmer 135.
Craver, Marshall, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 19, W. P., farmer 100.
Cresson, Rufus, (Ouaquaga,) lot 48, Ham. P., farmer 40.
CROFFUT, FRANKLIN R., (Harpersville,) lot 5, Ham. P., farmer 166.
CROFFUT, JOEL B., (Colesville,) lot 29, Ham. P., farmer 80.
Crofut, Egbert J., (West Colesville,) lot 45, W. P., carpenter and farmer 53.
Crofut, William, (Harpersville,) lot 13, Ham. P., farmer 72.
CROSBY, MARVIN J., (Center Village,) leather finisher and farmer 7.
Crosett, Eric, (Harpersville,) stone mason.
Currin, James, (Center Village,) farmer 1.
DANN, SAMANTHA Mrs., (Belden,) lot 96, S. P., farmer 100.
DARLING, CHARLES E., (West Colesville,) laborer.
Darling, George, (West Colesville,) lot 53, W. P., farmer 65.
Dashaw, John, (West Colesville,) lot 33, W. P., farmer 50.
Davenport, John, (Doraville,) lot 23, H. P., farmer 200.
Davis, Asher M., (Center Village,) farmer 8.
Davis, Frederick, (Harpersville,) cattle broker.
Davis, Lewis H., (New Ohio,) blacksmith.
Davis, Oliver, (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 59.
Davison, James, (West Colesville,) lot 40, W. P., farmer 106.
Dean, Jonathan, (West Colesville,) lot 35, W. P., farmer 125.
Debble, Alonzo, (Harpersville,) lot 17, Ham. P., farmer 152.
Demeree, James W., (Doraville,) lot 20, farmer 102 and, in Sanford, 50.
Dewilleger, Henry N., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 2 .
DIBBLE, A. S., (Center Village,) lot 13, eclectic physician, saw mill and farmer 8.
DICKINSON, ALONZO, (Nineveh,) cooper.
DIMORIER, GEORGE O., (Center Village,) sawyer and farmer 45.
Dolloway, Edward Rev., (Harpersville,) pastor of Episcopal Church.
Doolittle, Alanson, (Center Village,) lot 17, H. P., farmer 54.
DOOLITTLE, BURTON, (Ouaquago,) lot 48, Ham. P., farmer 150.
DOOLITTLE, CHARLES B., (Doraville,) lot 18, postmaster and farmer 95.
Doolittle, Edgar, (Ouaquaga,) lot 40, Ham. P., farmer 89.
Doolittle, Egbert, (Doraville,) lot 18, farmer 57.
Doolittle, Frank, (West Colesville,) (with Marcus,) lot 45, Ham. P., farmer 78.
DOOLITTLE, FRANKLIN, (Ouaquaga,) lot 21, H. P., farmer 112.
Doolittle Garret, (Ouaquaga,) lot 56, Ham. P., farmer 115.
Doolittle, German, (Doraville,) lot 24, farmer 110.
Doolittle, Marcus, (West Colesville,) (with Frank,) lot 45, Ham. P., farmer 78.
DOOLITTLE, NELSON E., (Ouaquaga,) lot 63, Ham. P., farmer 56.
Doolittle, Terris H., (Ouaquaga,) lot 54, Ham. P., farmer 140.
Doolittle, Warren, (Ouaquaga,) lot 54, Ham. P., farmer 80 and, in Windsor, 22.
Dort, David, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 24, W. P., farmer 109.
Doud, Leander H., (West Colesville,) lot 53, W. P., farmer 96.
Draper, Edward A., (Harpersville,) lot 79, S. P., farmer 72.
DYE & HIGLEY, (Osborne Hollow,) (John P. Dye and Henry Higley,) saw mill.
DYE, JOHN P., (Osborne Hollow,) (Dye & Higley,) lot 8, W. P., farmer 254.
Dykeman, George, (Center Village) cooper.
Dykeman, Peter, (Doraville,) lot 20, farmer 50.
DYKMAN, NANCY L. Mrs., (Center Village,) farmer 51.
Eaton, Clark, (West Colesville,) lot 41, W. P., farmer 135.
Eaton, Llewellyn, (Harpersville,) homeo. physician.
Edgerton, Franklin, (Nineveh,) postmaster, general merchant, druggist and farmer 2.
Edmonds, Charles, (Harpersville,) lot 81, farmer leases of Mrs. H. J. Lull, 80.
EDSON, AVERY, (West Colesville,) lot 51, W. P., farmer 60.
EDSON, HIRAM E., (West Colesville,) lot 43, W. P., farmer 53.
Edson, John J., (Harpersville,) lot 93, S. P., farmer 75.
EDSON, LEROY, (West Colesville,) lot 42, W. P., farmer 106.
Edwards, Luther, estate of, (West Colesville,) lot 52, W. P., 106 acres.
Edwards, Wm., (West Colesville,) lot 51, W. P., farmer 3.
ELDORADO HOUSE, (Harpersville,) Simon J. Groat, prop.
Eldred, Alexander, (Harpersville,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 2.
Eldred, John B., (Center Village,) farmer 102.
Eldred, Mervin P., (New Ohio,) lot 81, S. P., farmer 80.
Ellis, Elias, (West Colesville,) lot 40, W. P., farmer 34.
Estes, Shervin F., (Center Village,) farmer 55.
Fairchild, Benajah, (Ouaquaga,) general-merchant.
Fairchild, Frederick, (North Colesville,) cooper.
FARRINGTON, EUGENE, (Osborne Hollow,) blacksmith and carriage maker.
Farrington, Luke, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 12, W. P., farmer 131.
FELLOWS, EDWARD R., (Harpersville,) lot 93, S. P., farmer 130.
FERGUSON, ALONZO, (Doravile,) lot 15, H. P., farmer 142.
FERRIS, DARIUS, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 15, W. P., farmer 142.
Finch, John M., (Belden,) (with Bennett Hart,) lot 89, farmer 72.
Finn, Martin, (New Ohio,) lot 96, farmer leases of Mrs. A. Kedder, 50.
Flagg, John A., (Center Village,) wool carder and farmer 1.
Flansburgh, John W., (Center Village,) lot 12, H. P., farmer 104 .
FLINT, MICAH C., (West Colesville,) peddler.
Forsyth, James, (Belden,) lot 96, S. P., farmer 76.
FOSTER, ASA, (Belden,) (with Martin,) lot 91, farmer 65.
FOSTER, MARTIN, (Belden,) (with Asa,) lot 91, farmer 65.
Francis, Robert, (Ouaquaga,) lot 63, Ham. P., farmer 107.
FRASIER, JAMES B., (Harpersville,) cabinet maker, undertaker and prop. of saw mill.
Freeland, Orin M., (Harpersville,) lot 18, Ham. P., farmer 100.
Freeman, George, (Ouaquaga,) lot 63, Ham. P., farmer 45.
FULLER, JAMES, (Center Village,) saw mill and farmer 184.
Ganow, Isaac, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 18, W. P., farmer 185.
Ganow, Isaac J., (Osborne Hollow,) (with John W.,) lot 18, farmer 106.
Ganow, John W., (Osborne Hollow,) (with Isaac J.,) lot 13, farmer 106.
Ganow, Margaret Mrs., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 13, W. P., farmer 98.
Gardner, Jonathan, (Osborne Hollow,) (with Orlando,) lot 25, W. P., farmer 120.
Gardner, Orlando, (Osborne Hollow,) (with Jonathan,) lot 25, W. P., farmer 120.
Gillett, Joel, (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 60.
Givings, Frances Mrs., (Harpersville,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 1.
Godfrey, Daniel, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 21, W. P., farmer 47 .
Goodsell, David B., (Belden,) lot 96, S. P., farmer 24.
GOODSELL, EUGENE A., (Belden,) laborer.
GOSS, CHARLES P., (West Colesville,) boot and shoe maker.
Green, William H., (Ouaquaga,) lot 54, Ham. P., farmer 150.
GROAT, SIMON J., (Harpersville,) prop. of Eldorado House and farmer 22.
Guernsey, David B., (Ouaquaga,) post master and grocer.
Guy, Ezekiel, (Harpersville,) allo. physician and farmer 80.
Guy, Hammon, (Harpersville,) lot 20, Ham. P., farmer 127.
Guy, Timothy, Nineveh,) allo. physician.
Haight, John, (Center Village,) farmer 112.
HAKES, CARLES A., (Harpersville,) carriage maker.
Hakes, George W., (Harpersville,) blacksmith and farmer 4.
HALLOCK, GEORGE A., (Doraville,) lot 4, farmer 68 and, in Windsor, 53.
Hammond, Timothy D. Rev., (Center Village,) lot 19, H. P., pastor Baptist Church and farmer 50.
Harding, Isaac S., (West Colesville,) lot 43, W. P., farmer 110.
Hare, Charles, (Harpersville,) farmer 1.
HARE, CHARLES W., (Harpersville,) (Thompson & Hare.)
HARE, WILLIAM, (Harpersville,) prop. of Barnes Hotel and farmer 1.
Harrington, Chancey W., (New Ohio,) lot 81, S. P. farmer 80.
Harper, Roswell, (Harpersville,) lot 16, H. P., farmer 50.
Harper, Simeon, (Doraville,) lot 24, H. P., farmer 50.
HARPER, WILLIAM W., (Doraville,) lot 24, saw mill and farmer 100.
HARPUR, EDWARD, (Harpersville,) land surveyor, general agent for mowing machines and farmer 90.
HARPUR, ROBERT, (Harpersville,) farmer 250.
HARPUR, ROBERT G., (Harpersville,) farmer 52.
Hart, Bennett, (Belden,) (with John M. Finch,) lot 89, farmer 72.
HASKELL, BENJAMIN F., (Port Crane,) lot 4, W. P., farmer leases 45.
Hastings, Peter, (Harpersville,) lot 18, Ham. P., farmer 110.
Hathaway, Geo. E. Rev., (Harpersville,) pastor of M. E. Church.
Havens, Bradford H., (North Colesville,) lot 81, S. P., farmer 40.
HAVENS, FREDERICK L., (Harpersville,) (with Orville G.,) lot 84, S. P., farmer 112 .
HAVENS, ORVILLE G., (Harpersville,) dealer in musical instruments and (with Frederick L.,) lot 84, S. P., farmer 112 .
Hayes, John H., (North Colesville,) blacksmith.
Haynes, Archelaus, (New Ohio,) lot 91, S. P., farmer 165.
Heath, Asa, (Ouaquaga,) lot 54, Ham. P., shingle, planing and lath mills, turning lathe and farmer 2.
HENDRICKSON, EDWIN E., (Doraville,) farmer leases of Simon, 37.
Hendrickson, Isaac, (North Colesville,) cooper.
HENDRICKSON, LEVI, (Doraville,) lot 20, H. P., farmer 27 .
HENDRICKSON, MARCUS, (Doraville,) blacksmith.
Hendrickson, S. Mrs., estate of, (Doraville,) lot 19, H. P., 26 acres.
Hess, Albert, (Center Village,) lot 17, H. P., farmer leases 105.
HICKCOX, GEORGE, (Harpersville,) lot 93, S. P., farmer 32.
Hickox, Louisa Mrs., (Harpersville,) lot 93, S. P., farmer 60.
Hicks, Enos, (West Colesville,) lot 35, W. P., farmer 76.
HICKS, RALZEY, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 100, S. P., farmer 15.
HIGLEY, HENRY, (Osborne Hollow,) (Dye & Higley,) lot 8, W. P., farmer 150.
Hill, Benjamin, (Belden,) lot 90, S. P., farmer 80.
Hill, Franklin, (Belden,) lot 90, S. P., saw mill and farmer 25.
Hilton, Willis B., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 23, W. P., farmer 53.
Hinkley, Eliza L. Mrs., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 12, W. P., farmer 95.
HITCHCOCK, EUGENE, (West Colesville,) lot 43, W. P., farmer 10 .
*HOBBS BROS., (Nineveh,) manufs. of fine carriages and dealers in carriage goods.
Hobbs, Joseph W., (Nineveh,) notary public.
Holcom, Imrl, (New Ohio,) lot 87, S. P. farmer 120.
Holcomb, Alvin, (Belden,) lot 95, S. P., farmer 91.
Holcomb, David, (Belden,) lot 95, S. P., (with Milo,) farmer 200.
Holcomb, Edwin S., (New Ohio,) lot 86, S. P., farmer 153.
Holcomb, George A., (New Ohio,) lot 92, farmer 75.
Holcomb, Harriet Mrs., (New Ohio,) lot 97, S. P., farmer 25.
Holcomb, Homer, (New Ohio,) lot 87, hotel keeper and farmer 120.
Holcomb, Milo, (Belden,) lot 95, S. P., (with David,) farmer 200.
Holcomb, Orswin, (New Ohio,) lot 92, farmer 26.
Holcomb, Rollin M., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 21, W. P., farmer 150.
Homaston, Lewis, (Harpersville,) carpenter.
Hoskins, Daniel S., (Harpersville,) lot 24, Ham. P., farmer 66.
Houghtaling, John, (New Ohio,) lot 96, S. P., farmer 24.
HUBBARD, DAVID, (Doraville,) lot 18, farmer 24.
HUBBARD, ERASTUS, (Colesville,) lot 35, Ham. P., farmer leases 341.
HUMASTON, RUSSELL, (Belden,) lot 96, S. P., farmer 106.
HUMASTON, WILLIAM S., (Center Village,) (H. Martin & Co.)
Humiston, Charles, (Harpersville,) lot 84, S. P., farmer 73.
HUMISTON, SIDNEY G., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 14, W. P., farmer 200.
Humphrey, Nelson C., (Center Village,) carriage maker, blacksmith, carding machine and planing mill.
Hungerford, Elisha G., (Binghamton,) lot 50, W. P., farmer 50.
HUNT, HENRY, (New Ohio,) lot 91, S. P., farmer 87.
Huntley, Lewis, (Harpersville,) lot 85, S. P., farmer 99.
Hurd, Griffin S., (Belden,) lot 90, S. P., farmer 100.
Hurd, Johnson, (Harpersville,) lot 84, S. P., farmer 106.
Hurd, Stephen, (Belden,) lot 89, S. P., farmer 13.
Hurlbert, George, (Center Village,) farmer leases of John Hurlbert, 225.
Hurlburt, Edmund A., (Harperville,) lot 88, S. P., farmer 100.
HURLBURT, ISAAC A., (Harpersville,) lot 84, S. P., farmer 167.
Hurlburt, Isaac A., (Belden,) lot 84, farmer leases of Malcomb D. Hurlburt, 250.
Hurlburt, Maria Mrs., (Harpersville,) lot 98, S. P., farmer 227.
HURLBURT, URI, (Harpersville,) lot 11, Ham. P., farmer 138.
Hurlburt, William, (Harpersville,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 100.
HUSTON, ROBERT, (Center Village,) farmer 44.
JENKINS, ALBERT, (Harpersville,) lot 31, Ham. P., cooper and farmer 80.
Jenkins, Thomas, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 23, W. P., farmer 136.
Jewel, James E., (Colesville,) lot 45, Ham. P., post master and farmer 10.
Johnson, Henry, (Afton, Chenango Co.,) lives in town of Afton, farmer 103.
JOHNSON, IRA W., (Center Village,) farmer leases 47.
Johnson, Isaac S., (Doraville,) lot 19, H. P., farmer 75.
Johnson, Martha Mrs., (Doraville,) lot 20, H. P., farmer 36.
Johnson, Thomas, (Center Village,) farmer 31.
Jones, George W., (Harpersville,) mason.
JONES, JOHN, (Harpersville,) railroad laborer.
Jones, John K., (Harpersville,) lot 6, H. P., farmer leases of Judson T. Blakeslee, Binghamton, 180.
Joslin, Thomas, (New Ohio,) lot 81, S. P., farmer 152.
Judd, Ama A. Mrs., (Harpersville,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 59.
Judd, John, (Doraville,) lot 19, H. P., farmer 35.
Judd, Peter, (Doraville,) lot 19, H. P., farmer 25.
Kasson, Elisha, (New Ohio,) lot 82, farmer 50.
Kasson, Theodore C., (New Ohio,) lot 82, farmer 170.
Keech, George A., (West Colesville,) lot 33, Ham. P., farmer 45.
Keech, Henry D., (West Colesville,) lot 50, W. P., farmer 41 and, in Windsor, 15.
KEECH, WILLIAM, (Colesville,) lot 45, Ham. P., boot and shoemaker, farmer 205 and, in Windsor, 25.
KEECH, WILLIAM W., (West Colesville,) lot 45, W. P., farmer 72.
Keenan, Patrick, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 100, S. P., farmer 174.
Kelley, Nelson E., (Harpersville,) lot 98, S. P., farmer 135.
KETCHAM, JAMES, (Belden,) lot 96, farmer leases 53.
KETCHUM, ELIZA ANN MRS., (Ouaquaga,) lot 54, Ham. P., farmer 50.
KETCHUM, JOSEPH F., (Ouaquaga,) lot 38, Ham. P., farmer 52.
Kipp, Aaron V., (West Colesville,) lot 33, W. P., farmer 54.
Kipp, Alfred, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 33, W. P., farmer 44.
Knowlton, Miles, (Ouaquaga,) lot 62, Ham. P., farmer 50.
Knox, Caleb, (Center Village,) lot 18, H. P., farmer 107.
Knox, E. Stratton, (Ouaquaga,) lot 16, H. P., farmer 44.
Lackey, George F., (Center Village,) lot 17, H. P., carpenter and farmer 5.
LANDON, AMBROSE, (Harpersville,) laborer.
Landon, Fennetta Mrs., (Harpersville,) lot 20, Ham. P., farmer 86.
Lason, James W., (West Colesville,) lot 45, Ham. P., farmer 185.
LAUGHLIN, WILLIAM L., (West Colesville,) lot 51, W. P., farmer 186.
Lawton, Erwin, (Nineveh,) harness maker.
LECOUVER, WILLIAM H., (Center Village,) rents grist mill of Barnes & Stow.
LEE, EDWARD, (Osborne Hollow,) laborer.
Lee, John H., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 7.
Livingston, Isaac R., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 9, W. P., farmer 100.
Look, Henry, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 9, W. P., farmer 64.
Loope, Altana Mrs., (Harpersville,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 1.
LORD, ALFRED A., (Harpersville,) boot and shoe maker.
Lovejoy, Henry F., (Nineveh,) farmer 87.
Lovejoy, Miles, (Harpersville,) lot 93, S. P., saw mill and farmer leases of Henry Pratt, 30.
Lovejoy, Reuben, (Nineveh,) farmer 53.
Lynk, Charles O., (Harpersville,) telegraph operator.
LYON, ABIJAH, (Harpersville,) lot 80, S. P., farmer 107.
Lyon, George C., (Center Village,) farmer leases 270.
MAIN, GEORGE, (Nineveh,) carriage maker.
Manville, Henry, (Belden,) lot 90, S. P. saw mill and farmer 100.
Manville, Isaac, (Center Village,) farmer 6.
Manville, Levi, (Harpersville,) lot 3, Ham. P., saw and planing mills, and farmer 204.
Marble, Mary J. Mrs., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 21, W. P., farmer 2 .
MARSH, FRANCIS J., (Belden,) lot 89, S. P., farmer 50.
Marsh, Osias M., (Harpersville,) lot 12, Ham. P., farmer 80.
MARSHALL, JAMES M., (Center Village,) carpenter.
MARTIN, HARRY, (Center Village,) (H. Martin & Co.)
MARTIN, H. & CO., (Center Village,) (Harry Martin and William S. Humaston,) general merchants.
Martin, Lucius E., (Harpersville,) lot 12, Ham. P., farmer 264.
Martin, Warren E., (Harpersville,) farmer 3.
Mason, Alonzo F., (Nineveh,) farmer 106.
Mason, Charles A., (Center Village,) farmer leases of George Collington, 200.
MASON, CHARLES H., (Center Village,) (with Sarah A.,) farmer 126.
MASON, SARAH A., (Center Village,) (with Charles H.,) farmer 126.
May, William S., (Harpersville,) lot 6, Ham. P., farmer 90.
McCall, Thomas D., (Nineveh,) prop. of Nineveh House and farmer 1 .
McCuller, James M., (North Colesville,) house painter.
McCullor, Charles L., (New Ohio,) lot 86, S. P., farmer 225.
McCumber, Ezra, (West Colesville,) lot 54, W. P., farmer 12.
McIntosh, Robert, (Center Village,) farmer 56.
Merrell, Ransom F., (Belden,) lot 89, S. P., farmer 105.
Merrill, Shubel, (Nineveh,) farmer 95.
Merrills, Horace, (Harpersville,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 240.
Merrit, Hannah Mrs., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 1.
Merritt, Sarah Mrs., heirs of, (Center Village,) lot 13, farmers 47.
MERWIN, MATSON S., (Harpersville,) blacksmith and farmer 1 .
Miller, Christopher S., (New Ohio,) lot 86, S. P., farmer 30.
Miller, Harvey, (New Ohio,) lot 86, S. P., mason and farmer 1.
MILLER, JACOB, (New Ohio,) lot 91, S. P., carpenter and joiner, and farmer 45.
Miller, William A., (Harpersville,) lot 23, Ham. P., farmer 97.
MONROE, GEORGE W., (New Ohio,) express agent and telegraph operator.
MONROE, SAMUEL B., (New Ohio,) lot 92, ticket agent and farmer 2 .
MONROE SAMUEL E., (Harpersville,) ticket, freight and express agent, and farmer 20.
Montgomery, Eugene E., (Harpersville,) lot 85, farmer 48.
Montgomery, Isabell Mrs., (Harpersville,) milliner.
Montgomery, Medad, (Ouaquaga,) lot 21, H. P., farmer leases of George M. Doolittle, 143.
Moon, John, (Nineveh,) farmer 1 .
Moore, George T., (Ouaquaga,) lot 46, Ham. P., farmer 63.
MOOT, JOHN I., (New Ohio,) lot 96, S. P., farmer 68.
Moot, John M., (New Ohio,) lot 96, S. P., farmer 50.
Moot, Nicholas, (New Ohio,) lot 97, S. P., farmer 70.
Moot, Thomas, (Ouaquaga,) lot 54, Ham. P., farmer 51.
MORRISON, PETER D., (Center Village,) lot 18, H. P., farmer 87 .
MORSE, JEROME J., (Harpersville,) patent right dealer and farmer 31 .
Mott, Warren H., (Ouaquaga,) lot 63, Ham. P., farmer 35.
Mudge, William L, (Harpersville,) general insurance agent and farmer 154.
Mull, Abram, (Harpersville,) lot 1, Ham. P., farmer 80 and (with Sayer Utter,) 120.
Mumford, Orville, (Belden,) lot 95, S. P. farmer 160.
Munger, John, (Harpersville,) lot 81, S. P., farmer 65.
MYRICK, HORACE E., (Ouaquaga,) lot 56, Ham. P., farmer 52.
Nash, William O., (Harpersville,) lot 84, S. P., farmer 139 .
Neal, William, (Center Village,) farmer 22.
Newell, William, (Harpersville,) lot 24, Ham. P., farmer 130.
Nineveh House, (Nineveh,) Thomas D. McCall, prop.
Niven, Daniel, (Nineveh,) general merchant.
Noble, Elbon, (Colesville,) lot 30, Ham. P., farmer 140.
NOBLE, RODERICK J., (West Colesville,) lot 51, W. P., farmer 50.
NORTHRUP, EDWARD F., (Center Village,) tannery and farmer 232.
Northrup, Edwin, (Harpersville,) farmer 70.
Northrup, Lewis, (Center Village,) grist, saw and lath mills, and farmer 5.
Northrup, Lewis and Edward P., (Center Village,) farmers 159 and, in Sanford, 317.
Oakley, Isaiah, (West Colesville,) lot 54, W. P., farmer 50.
O'Brien, Patrick, (Harpersville,) lot 79, S. P., farmer 75.
ODELL, ENOS H., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 21, W. P., hotel keeper, grocer and farmer 50.
Olendorf, Henry A., (Harpersville,) general merchant.
Olmstead, Madison N., (Doraville,) lot 23, farmer 90.
Osborn, Orris, (Binghamton,) lot 40, W. P., farmer 75.
Osgood, William, (Center Village,) lot 12, H. P., farmer 60.
Ostrom, Elijah, (West Colesville,) lot 54, W. P., farmer 60.
Packard, Larkin D., (Harpersville,) lot 81, S. P., farmer 40.
Paddleford, Hanford, (North Colesville,) (Watrous & Paddleford.)
Paddleford, Newel S., (North Colesville,) lot 82, postmaster and farmer 23.
Pangmon, Daniel, (Center Village,) farmer 32.
Parker, Lydia D. Miss, (Nineveh,) dress maker.
PARSONS, CHARLES E., (Center Village,) farmer 1 .
Parsons, Edward, (Belden,) lot 94, farmer 31.
Parsons, Edwin, (West Colesville,) lot 51, W. P., farmer leases of William Burton, Binghamton, 60.
Parsons, Harvey W., (Center Village,) lot 7, farmer 37 .
Parsons, Sylvester, (Center Village,) farmer 132.
Parsons, Sylvester, (Harpersville,) (Parsons & Welton.)
Parsons & Welton, (Harpersville,) (Sylvester Parsons and Brundage H. Welton,) insurance agents.
PEARSALL, DARIUS W., (Harpersville,) postmaster, dealer in groceries, boots and shoes.
Peckham, Joseph, (Center Village,) lot 12, H. P., farmer 115.
Penny, John, (Doraville,) lot 13, H. P., cooper.
Philips, Wilber F., (Harpersville,) lot 14, Ham. P., farmer 100.
Phillips, John W., (Colesville,) lot 35, Ham. P., farmer 14 .
Pierce, Curtis, (Doraville,) lot 23, farmer 46.
Pierce, Henry, (West Colesville,) lot 29, Ham. P., cooper.
PIERCE, ROBERT E., (Doraville,) farmer.
PIKE, GORDON H., (Harpersville,) lot 80, S. P., farmer 26.
Pike, William C., (Harpersville,) lot 79, farmer leases 50.
Pine, George W., (Ouaquaga,) lot 46, Ham. P., farmer 63.
PINE, PETER, (Ouaquaga,) lot 63, Ham. P., blacksmith and farmer 63.
Poole, Samuel J., (Center Village,) farmer 112.
PORTER, MARVIN B., (Center Village,) laborer.
Porter, Sibel Mrs., (Center Village,) lot 11, H. P., farmer 45.
Pratt, Eleanor Mrs., (North Colesville,) lot 82, farmer 3.
PRATT, GEORGE H., (Harpersville,) lot 1, farmer 60.
Pratt, Hannah Mrs., (Harpersville,) lot 93, farmer 22.
Pratt, Levi, (Belden,) lot 89, S. P., farmer 28.
Pratt, Samuel, (Harpersville,) lot 94, S. P., farmer 75.
PRENTICE, JAMES, (West Colesville,) lot 34, W. P., farmer 106 .
Puffer, Smith C., (Harpersville,) blacksmith.
Pulver, Nelson, (New Ohio,) lot 92, S. P., farmer 83 .
Putman, David, (Doraville,) farmer 27.
Quin, Thomas, (Port Crane,) lot 3, W. P., farmer 100.
Randal, Norman S., (Binghamton,) lot 50, W. P., farmer 80.
Randall, Augustus B., (North Colesville,) shoemaker.
Randall, James, (West Colesville,) lot 54, W. P., farmer 137.
Rector, William H., (Center Village,) farmer 50.
Reynolds, Augustus, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 25, W. P., farmer 110.
Reynolds, Austin, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 24, W. P., farmer 104.
REYNOLDS, CORNELIUS, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 32, W. P., ticket, freight and express agent, and farmer 106.
Reynolds, Ira, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 26, W. P., farmer 126.
Richards, Charles M., (Harpersville,) (C. M. & G. Richards.)
Richards, C. M. & G., (Harpersville,) (Charles M. and George,) furnace and machine shop, and farmers 14.
Richards, George, (Harpersville,) (C. M. & G. Richards.)
Riley, Robert, (New Ohio,) lot 92, S. P., general merchant, farmer 1 and, in Chenango, 130.
ROACH, JEREMIAH, Jr., (West Colesville,) lot 36, W. P., farmer 48.
Robinson, David, (Center Village,) farmer 66.
Robinson, George, (Vallonia Springs,) blacksmith and farmer 85.
Robinson, Lewis, (Belden,) lot 95, S. P., farmer 100.
Ross, Andrew, (West Colesville,) lot 51, W. P., farmer 43.
Rounk, George, (Port Crane,) lot 3, W. P., farmer 150.
Rowe, Deloss, (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 100.
ROWE, SEYMOUR, (Center Village,) farmer 33.
Ruggles, Alva, (West Colesville,) lot 33, Ham. P., farmer 30.
Russell, Eunice A. Mrs., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 21, W. P., farmer 53 .
Russell, Ira, (West Colesville,) lot 43, W. P., farmer 45.
Russell, John, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 21, W. P., farmer 2 .
Sabin, Isaac E., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer leases of William C. Poyer, Binghamton, 200.
Sandell, James, (Harpersville,) lot 89, S. P., farmer 40.
Sanders, Shepard L., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 33.
SANDS, ANDREW J., (Vallonia Springs,) prop. Vallonia Springs House, physician, postmaster and farmer 24.
Sawtelle, William H. Rev., (Nineveh,) pastor of Presbyterian Church.
Schouten, William 2d, (Harpersville,) lot 94 S. P., farmer 50.
Schughten, William, (Harpersville,) lot 88, S. P., farmer 86.
Scudder, Aaron, (West Colesville,) lot 33, Ham. P., cooper and farmer 20.
Scudder Corbin A., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 17, Ham. P., farmer 95.
Searles, Emily M. Mrs., (Center Village,) lot 10, farmer 75.
Searles, Harry G., (Afton, Chenango Co.,) farmer 100.
Seward, Chloe Mrs., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 96.
Seward, Daniel S., (Center Village,) blacksmith, farmer 80 and, in Sanford, 40.
Seward, Henry D., (Doraville,) lot 24, H. P., farmer 61.
Seward, Levi, (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 250.
Shay, William, (Belden,) lot 99, S. P., farmer 90.
Shepard, Charles D. Rev., (Harpersville,) pastor of M. E. Church.
Shores, Alanson F., (North Colesville,) cooper.
SKINNER, CARLTON J., (Center Village,) farm laborer.
Skinner, Stanley J., (Center Village,) farmer 160.
SMITH, CARLOW K., (Doraville,) farmer 250.
Smith, Emily Mrs., (Nineveh,) lot 13, farmer 100.
Smith, Harvey, (Nineveh,) farmer 125.
SMITH, HIRAM, (West Colesville,) lot 41, W. P., farmer 84.
Smith, Howard Z., (Doraville,) farmer.
Smith, Martha Mrs., (Doraville,) lot 23, farmer 84 .
Smith, Nathan, (Center Village,) farmer 9.
SMITH, NATHANIEL, (Nineveh,) carriage ironer, blacksmith and farmer 3.
Smith, Robert W., (Doraville,) lot 18, H. P., farmer 87.
Snitchler, William, (Doraville,) lot 24, farmer leases 61.
Snyder, Solomon, (Belden,) lot 99, S. P., farmer 1.
SORNBORGER, EDWARD M., (Osborne Hollow,) (Cass & Sornborger,) farmer 130.
SONBORGER, SIDNEY, (Harpersville,) farmer 63.
Soule, Charles, (Ouaquaga,) rents grist mill of Peter.
SPENCER, AMBROSE, (Afton, Chenango Co.,) farmer 80.
Spencer, Benjamin F., (New Ohio,) lot 86, farmer 100.
Spencer, Hiram E., (Center Village,) blacksmith.
Spencer, Nelson H., (New Ohio,) lot 91, S. P., farmer 110.
SPRINGSTEEN, GEORGE R., (Doraville,) lot 8, H. P., farmer 118 and, in Windsor, 110.
SQUIRE, DANIEL W., (Ouaquaga,) lot 22, H. P., farmer, in Windsor, 100 and leases of Mrs. S. E. Whitney, Binghamton, 550.
STAATS, ROENA Mrs., (Harpersville,) farmer 1.
Stephens, David L., (Harpersville,) lot 89, S. P., farmer 180.
Stephens, Marcus, (Ouaquaga,) lot 58, Ham. P., farmer 83.
Stephens, Peter, estate of, (Harpersville,) lot 83, S. P., 135 acres.
Stephens, Willard, (Ouaquaga,) carpenter.
Stephens, Wm., (Ouaquaga,) carpenter.
STEVENS, CHARLES P., (Harpersville,) carpenter and joiner.
STEVENS, REUBEN Rev., (Ouaquaga,) lot 62, Ham. P., pastor M. E. Church and farmer 53.
Stilson, Avery, (Center Village,) lot 20, H. P., farmer 32 .
Stow, Levi, (Ouaquaga,) lot 21, H. P., farmer 23 and, in Windsor, 25.
Stow, Robert, (Harpersville,) druggist and grocer.
Stringham, Charles H., (Doraville,) (with John W.,) lot 23, H. P., farmer 240.
STRINGHAM, JAMES W., (Doraville,) lot 23, H. P., farmer 131.
Stringham, John W., (Doraville,) (with Chas. H.,) lot 23, H. P. farmer 240.
STRINGHAM, WALTER, (Ouaquaga,) lot 16, H. P., farmer 70.
Swagart, Richard C., (Ouaquaga,) lot 64, Ham. P., farmer 30.
Taggart, Calvin R., (Center Village,) lot 10, farmer 70.
Teller, Jacob, (Center Village,) lot 17, H. P., farmer 40.
Terry, John O. Jr., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 58.
Thompson, Curtis, estate of, (Harpersville) lot 88, S. P., 73 acres.
THOMPSON & HARE, (Harpersville,) (John G. Thompson and Charles W. Hare,) harness makers.
Thompson, John, (Belden,) lot 94, S. P., farmer 70.
THOMPSON, JOHN G., (Harpersville,) (Thompson & Hare.)
Thompson, Sylvester, (Harpersville,) lot 94, S. P., farmer 46.
Thorn, James W., (Center Village,) lot 20, H. P., farmer 97 .
Throop, Benjamin, (Center Village,) farmer 71.
THROOP, BENJAMIN F., (Center Village,) laborer.
THROOP, JOSEPH D., (Doraville,) lot 18, H. P., farmer 47.
Throop, Josiah, (Center Village,) farmer 254.
Thurber, Ansel M., (West Colesville,) lot 42, Ham. P., saw mill and farmer 95.
THURBER, EGBERT A., (West Colesville,) lot 36, W. P., farmer 50.
Thurber, Jeremiah, (Binghamton,) lot 50, W. P., farmer 63.
TICE & WEEKS, (Center Village,) (William Tice and Solomon Weeks,) general merchants.
TICE, WILLIAM, (Center Village,) (Tice & Weeks,) postmaster.
Tompkins, George M., (Doraville,) jeweler and grocer.
Topping, John, (Harpersville,) merchant tailor.
Truesdale, Elisha, (Harpersville,) lot 15, Ham. P., farmer 100.
TRUESDELL, HARVEY, (Harpersville,) lot 93, S. P. brick maker and farmer 80.
TRUESDELL, JOHN, (Harpersville,) lot 80, S. P., saw mill and farmer 130.
Truesdell, Robert, (Belden,) lot 99, S. P., farmer 60.
TRUESDELL, WILLARD B., (Harpersville,) lot 80, S. P., farmer 78.
TUBBS, ANNA Mrs., (widow,) (Nineveh,) resident.
Turner, James J., (Harpersville,) lot 16, H. P., farmer 10.
Tylor, Joseph, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 15, W. P., farmer 24.
TYRRELL, BARTHOLOMEW, (Harpersville,) lot 93, S. P., farmer 97 .
TYRRELL, HIRAM E., (Harpersville,) general coal agent and farmer 13.
Tyrrell, Leroy A., (Harpersville,) lot 20, Ham. P., farmer 90.
TYRRELL, LEWIS H., (Ouaquaga,) lot 21, H. P., farmer 140.
Tyrrell, Milton, (West Colesville,) lot 33, Ham. P., farmer 69.
Underwood, Isaac E., (Harpersville,) lot 16, H. P., farmer 50.
Utter, Henry, (Harpersville,) lot 39, Ham. P., farmer 80.
UTTER, SAMUEL, (Harpersville,) lot 11, Ham. P., farmer 125.
Utter, Sayer, (Harpersville,) lot 1, Ham. P., (with Abram Mull,) farmer 120.
Utter, Stephen, (Belden,) lot 99, S. P., farmer 126.
UTTER, STEPHEN D., (Harpersville,) lot 39, Ham. P., cooper and farmer 2.
Utter, William, (New Ohio,) lot 91, S. P., grocer, farmer 48 and, in Sanford, 106.
VALLONIA SPRINGS HOUSE, (Vallonia Springs,) Andrew J. Sands, prop.
Vancott, John, (Harpersville,) lot 88, S. P., farmer 75.
Vanderburgh, Clarence F., (Center Village,) farmer 113.
Vaness, John W., (Center Village,) D. 10, farmer leases 102.
VANNESS, RANSLER, (Belden,) lot 94, S. P., farmer 110.
VANZILE, GEORGE A., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 21, W. P., steam saw mill, lath, feed and corn mills, and farmer 3.
Viney, John, (Harpersville,) manuf. of cigars.
VOSBURY, HENRY O., (Doraville,) carpenter and joiner, and farmer 1 .
VOSBURY, LUCY M. Mrs., (Doraville,) lot 23, H. P., farmer 90.
Wakeman, John S., (Harpersville,) lot 93, S. P., farmer 44.
WALDORF, NICHOLAS, (New Ohio,) lot 91, S. P., farmer 53.
WALLACE, NATHANIEL S., (Belden,) lot 89, grocer, post master and farmer 1.
Wallace, Reuben, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 32, W. P., farmer 25.
Walling, A. Judson, (New Ohio,) lot 91, S. P., farmer 100.
Waltrues, Selden, (Ouaquaga,) carriage maker.
Warner, John, (North Colesville,) lot 83, S. P., farmer 188 and, in Fenton, 166.
Warner, Noel, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 4, W. P., farmer 60.
Wasson, Stephen, (Center Village,) farmer 132.
Waterman, Lyman, (Belden,) lot 2, Ham. P., farmer 75.
Watrous, Dewitt, (North Colesville,) lot 82, S. P., farmer 156.
Watrous, Eli E., (Ouaquaga,) blacksmith.
Watrous, Hubert, (North Colesville,) (Watrous & Paddleford.)
Watrous, John W., (North Colesville,) lot 82, grocer, farmer 450 and, in Fenton, 310.
Watrous, Lyman, (North Colesville,) lot 82, farmer 40.
Watrous & Paddleford, (North Colesville,) (Hubert Watrous and Hanford Paddleford,) saw mill.
WATROUS, WILLIAM, (Ouaquaga,) lot 16, H. P., cooper and farmer 50.
Watrouse, Nelson, (North Colesville,) lot 83, S. P., farmer 180.
WAY, LORENZO E., (Harpersville,) lot 83, S. P., farmer 125.
Wayman, Ambrose, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 5, W. P., farmer 25.
Webster, Alva, (New Ohio,) lot 86, S. P., farmer 50.
Webster, Henry J., (Belden,) lot 89, S. P., carpenter and farmer 11.
Wedg. Amos, (Colesville,) lot 35, Ham. P., farmer 214.
Wedg, Joseph, (Colesville,) lot 27, Ham. P., farmer 82 .
Wedge, Alanson, (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 64.
WEDGE, EDGAR P., (Harpersville,) lot 88, S. P., farmer 136.
Weed, Orin, (Osborne Hollow,) grocer.
Weeks, Lucius G., (Harpersville,) carpenter and farmer 2.
WEEKS, SOLOMON, (Center Village,) (Tice & Weeks,) farmer 1 .
Welton, Brundage H., (Harpersville,) (Parsons & Welton.)
Welton, Emeline E. Miss, (Doraville,) lot 1, H. P., farmer 1 .
Welton, George W., (Ouaquaga,) lot 16, H. P., cooper and farmer 5.
Welton, Joel S., (Harpersville,) lot 16, H. P., mason and farmer 25.
Welton, Susan Mrs., (Center Village,) farmer 53.
Wenn, Almond, (West Colesville,) lot 33, W. P., farmer 50.
WEST, PHILO, (Harpersville,) lot 31, Ham. P., farmer 80.
West, Phoebe Mrs., (West Colesville,) lot 43, W. P., farmer leases of George Wilcox, Binghamton, 50.
Whitaker, Clark, estate of, (Belden,) lot 89, S. P., 86 acres.
Whitaker, John, (Belden,) lot 86, S. P., farmer 43.
Whitaker, Leroy, (Belden,) lives in Pa., lot 85, farmer 185.
Whitaker, Seth, (New Ohio,) lot 85, S. P., farmer 200.
Whitaker, Seth P. B., (New Ohio,) lot 90, S. P., farmer 79.
White, Sanford, (West Colesville,) lot 45, Ham. P., farmer 25.
Whitham, William, (Osborne Hollow,) lot 20, W. P., farmer 105.
Whitmore, Sarah Mrs., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 25, W. P., farmer 45.
Wight, Jane Mrs., (West Colesville,) lot 41, W. P., farmer 10.
Wilber, Ferris, (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 73.
Wilder, Addison S., (Center Village,) farmer 125.
Wilder, Henry, (Center Village,) D. 10, farmer 25.
Wilder, Perry, (Center Village,) D. 10, carpenter and farmer 50.
WILES, CHRISTOPHER, (West Colesville,) lot 36, W. P., farmer 110.
Williams, George L. Rev., (Osborne Hollow,) pastor M. E. Church.
WILLIAMS, NATHAN K., (West Colesville,) brick and stone mason.
WINN, HENRY J., (West Colesville,) lot 44, W. P., farmer 40.
WOOD, HIRAM D., (Afton, Chenango Co.,) farmer 26.
Wood, Levi, (Ouaquaga,) lot 38, Ham. P., farmer leases of Charles Law, 63.
Woodworth, Mary Mrs., (Vallonia Springs,) farmer 91.
Wright, Henry, (Ouaquaga,) lot 36, Ham. P., farmer 123.
WYLIE, JOHN, (North Colesville,) lot 82, S. P., farmer 320.
Yager, Adam, (Belden,) lot 94, S. P., farmer 128.
Yager, John, (Belden,) lot 84, S. P., farmer 20.
Yager, John N., (Belden,) lot 94, S. P., bridge carpenter and farmer.
YALE, EDGAR A., (Ouaquaga,) laborer.
Yale, Philetus, (Nineveh,) (with Thomas,) farmer 70.
Yale, Stanley, (Ouaquaga,) lot 21, H. P., farmer 90.
Yale, Thomas, (Nineveh,) (with Philetus,) farmer 70.
Yeoman, Peter, (Ouaquaga,) lot 38, Ham. P., farmer 88.
Youmans, Henry M., (Ouaquaga,) lot 48, Ham. P., farmer 18.
Young, David W., (Osborne Hollow,) lot 22, W. P., farmer 33.
Youngs, Catharine Mrs., (Harpersville,) lot 1, farmer 8.
Youngs, Williams, (West Colesville,) lot 54, W. P., farmer 50.
Transcribed by Mary Hafler - December, 2006.
Business Directory
Town of Colesville
Broome Co, NY Page
There were 1109 visitors from 23 Dec 2006 to 30 Jul 2011. Visitor stats since 30 Jul 2011 lost by former server host.
Last updated: 18 May 2015